School Level Committees

S. No. Name of Committees
1 Time Table & Leave Arrangement
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
C.P. Naruka
2 Examination Department 
Secondary , Primary & Pre – Primary Section
Amreen Khan
Pratibha Shinde
Bharti Shrivastav
Dharmendra Gavlia
Murlidhar Pandey
3 Admission Work
Sanjeeda Khan
Pooja Pawar
Karuna Dawande
4 (CCA) Co – Cirricular activities
Secondary Primary , Pre Primary Convenor
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
Pooja Pawar
C.P. Naruka
House & Club Members
5 Discipline Committee
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
C.P. Naruka
Akram Shaikh
Yunus Khan
Murlidhar Pandey
All Class Teachers
6 Medical Checkup & First Aid Work
Members of Health & Wellness Club
BHARTI SHRIVASTAV
FARHA SHAIKH
AVANI SONI
KARUNA DAWANDE
NISHA VAISHAMPAYAN
DIKSHA CHOUDHARY
ZARINA SHAIKH
7 Beautification , Decoration & Plantation
Rangeela Verma
Karuna Dawande
Madhvi Zarbade
Nisha Vaishampayam
Ritu Sharma
9 Building Maintenance committee
Nusrat Khan
Yunus Khan
Murlidhar Pandey
10 Swachhta Committee
Nusrat Khan
Yunus Khan
Murlidhar Pandey
Sunita Dubey
Moin Khan
Manmeet Kaur Dawar
Huma Warsi
Mumtaz Shaikh
11 Rajbhasha
All Language Teachers
12 Value Education
All house teachers
13 Website Committee
C.P. Naruka
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
Rukhsana Khan
14 Guidance & Counselling
S.P. Choudhary
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
Pooja Pawar
C.P. Naruka
15 Refreshment Committee
Amreen Khan
Rangeela Verma
Minakshi Katoch
Dharmendra Gavlia
Mumtaz Shaikh
Rekha Verma
Nazma Shaikh
Pratibha Shinde
16 CBSE Work
S.P. Choudhary
Sanjeeda Khan
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
C.P. Naruka
17 Scholarship Committee
C.P. Naruka
Pooja Pawar
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
Karuna Dawande
Rukhsana Mam
18 Publication & Printing Work
S.P. Choudhary
Sanjeeda Khan
C.P. Naruka
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
19 Cross Checking Committee 
Pre – Primary 
Pooja Pawar – All Subjects
Karuna Dawande – All Subjects
Primary 
Pooja Pawar – All Subjects
Karuna Dawande – All Subjects
Rangeela Verm – E.V.S. & G.K.
Murlidhar Pandey – Hindi
Manmeet Kaur Dawar – English
Nisha Vaishampayam – Maths
Amreen Khan – Maths
Rukhsana Khan – Computer
Nusrat Khan – Urdu
Middle
Kiran Sharma – English
Dharmendra Gavlia – Science & G.K.
C.P. Naruka – So. Science
Bharti Shrivastav – Hindi
C.P. Naruka – Computer
Nusrat Khan – Urdu
Pratibha Verma – Sanskrit
Murlidhar Pandey – Sanskrit
Senior Secondary 
S.P. Choudhary – English, Commerce, Physcial Edu.
Sanjeeda Khan – Biology, Phy., Che., Phy. Ed. & Science
Pratibha Verma – Hindi
Murlidhar Pandey – Hindi
Dharmendra Gavlia – Maths
20 Sexual  Harassment 
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
Rangeela Verma
Amreen Khan
Sunita Dubey
Mumtaz Shaikh
21 Adolescence (kids) Education Programme
Sanjeeda Khan
Sunita Dubey
Nisha Vaishmpayan
Kiran Sharma
Huma Warsi
Pratibha Shinde
22 Tent Arrangement, Flag, Lodging & Boarding
Murlidhar Pandey
Moin Khan
Yunus Khan
23 Education Excursion (Picnic) & Adventure/ Trekking
S.P. Choudhary
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
C.P. Naruka
Moin Khan
Yunus Khan
Dharmendra Gavlia
Avani Soni
Farha Shaikh
Devendra Tiwari
23 Implementation of ICT (Information & Communication Technology)
C.P. Naruka
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
Rukhsana Khan
24 Furniture Arrangement
Nusrat Khan
Murlidhar Pandey
Yunus Khan
All Class Teachers
25 Science , Social Science ,Art & Craft Committee
Club teachers & Subject teachers
26 Academic Advisory & Board Result Committee 
S.P. Choudhary
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
C.P. Naruka
Pooja Pawar
Gohar Jaha Shaikh
27 Cultural Acitivities (Annual Function)
Sanjeeda Khan
Nusrat Khan
Pooja Pawar
C.P. Naruka
Pooja Gaswami
Bharti Shrivastav
Sunita Dubey
Madhvi Zarbade
28 Sports
Nusrat Khan
C.P. Naruka
Yunus Khan
All house teachers
29 Assembly cross Checking committee
Nusrat Khan
Pooja Pawar
C.P. Naruka
Yunus Khan