Teacher’s Training

Teacher’s Training Record – Session (2019-20)                                                                                                                              

Sr. No.

 

WORKSHOP BY

 

DATE

 

VENUE

 

TOPIC

 

PARTICIPANT NAME

 

RESOURCE PERSON

 

1.

COE Ajmer

13/05/2019

Silver Oak school, Alwar, Rajasthan

Life Skill

Mr. C.P. Naruka

1. Reena Mam. (Jaipur)

2. Yadav Mam. (Ajmer COE)

 

2.

National Institute of Public co-operation and child development western Regional centre, Indore

22 – 24 April 2019

Western Regional Centre, Gomat giri, hathod Road, Gandhi Nagar, Indore (M.P.)

Sensitisation Programme on mental health of children for school officials of western states

Mrs. Nusrat Khan

By : National Institute of Public co-operation and child development

 

3.

Institute of counselor of Training research and consultants

9/07/2019

The Emerald Heights international school opp. Akashwani, A.B. Road, Rau, Indore (M.P.)

Childhood Depression – Identification, Prevention and Intervention

Mrs. Sanjeeda Khan

Dr. V.S. Ravindran

 

4.

Principal Training Programme

03/08/2019

Delhi Public world school Kshipra, Dewas (M.P.)

Effictive Leadership skills in school eduction

Mrs. Sanjeeda Khan

Dr. Indira Nitya Nandan

 

5.

 

New Oxford Junior college Ujjain (M.P.) under DUSSC

03/08/2019

New Oxford Junior college Ujjain (M.P.)

So.Science

1. Mr. C.P. Naruka

2. Mrs. Rangeela Verma

3. Mr. Moin Khan

Mrs. Nalini Shivkumar

6.

CEO Ajmer CBSE(centre of Excellence Ajmer, cbse Regional office Todarmal marge Ajmer Rajasthan

21st & 22nd / 10/2019

Brilliant Convention Centre Plot no. 5 Scheme no.5 Scheme no. 78, Part – II Vijay Nagar, Indore

The Awakened citizen program (Value – Education) Year – 1 Teachers training

1. Miss. Pooja Gaswami

2. Mr. Dharmendra gavlia

Ramakrishna Mission

7.

Pearson India education services Pvt. Ltd. On the 21st century toolbox for the preschool teacher pedagogy of effective teaching pre school learners in collaboration with dewas Ujjain sahodaya school complex.

29th Nov. 2019

Gyan sager girls academy Ujjain

Effective teaching Pre – School learners

1.  Mrs. Pooja Pawar (Pre Primary co – ordinator

2.  Mrs. Madhavi Zarbade

3.  Mrs. Ritu Sharma

Miss Kaadambari Muttoo

8.

ICTRC

10th Dec. 2019

Hotel Lake View Ashok, shamla hills, Bhopal, M.P.

462013 India

Regional summit of school “Principal Teacher relationship in changing times”.

Mrs. Sanjeeda Khan (Principal of B.S.C.A.)

Dr. V.S. Ravindran

9.

Ratna Sager Prakashan Pvt. Ltd. Has conducted workshop c(Teaching Mathematics , Mathematically correct way.)

23rd Nov, 2019

Delhi World public school Dewas A.B. Road Kshipra

Workshop of Effective classroom teaching mathematics

1.  Mrs. Nisha Vaishampayan

2.  Mrs. Amrin Khan

3.  Miss. Pooja Goswami

4.  Mrs. Rekha Verm

Dr. Aditi Singhal (World Record holder for teaching largest Maths lesson)

10.

By DUSSC

30th Nov. 2019

Central India Academy Dewad

Science & E.V.S. for Primary Trachers

1.  Mrs. Huma Warsi

2.  Mrs. Sarit Mishra

Mrs. Champa Benerjee

11.

Sri Aurbindo Society Pandicherry

13th Jan. 2020

Vidhya Sagar School A.B. Road Indore (M.P.)

To make teaching and learning easier in economical way.

1.  Nisha Vaishampiyan

2.  Rangeela Verma

Yogesh Rathore

12.

Centre of Excellence – Bhopal Rohit Nagar , Phase – II Ward no. 53, Bawadia Kalan, Bhopal- 462039

16th Jan. 2020

Campion School, Arera Colony Bhopal

Training Cum orientation Programme for Nodal Examination Trainer (NET)

1.  NET of B.S.C.A. C.P. Naruka

R.O. Bhopal